Notice: Undefined index: StartDate in C:\xampp\htdocs\includes\sessionInfo.php on line 288
Game 435 Preview: Pittsburgh at Montreal - LHSCO Web Portal
  • LHSCO Web Portal
  • Day 55Game 425
    Sabres6
    Golden Knights1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 426
    Flames5
    Penguins4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 427
    Lightning6
    Canadiens4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 428
    Blue Jackets2
    Maple Leafs4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 429
    Avalanche2
    Canucks5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 430
    Rangers3
    Flyers4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 431
    Ducks2
    BlackHawks3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 432
    Bruins2
    Kings3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 433
    Oilers3
    Red Wings6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 434
    Maple Leafs
    Kings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 435
    Canadiens
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 436
    Golden Knights
    Devils
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 437
    Red Wings
    Blue Jackets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 438
    Canucks
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 439
    Lightning
    Ducks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 440
    Flames
    Avalanche
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 441
    Sabres
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 425
    Marlies3
    Wolves2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 426
    Gulls4
    Monsters2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 427
    Eagles2
    Griffins3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 428
    Reign1
    Crunch6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 429
    Devils1
    Bruins6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 430
    Heat7
    Comets4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 431
    Phantoms4
    Hogs3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 432
    Stars4
    Condors2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 433
    Rocket
    Heat
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 434
    Crunch
    Monsters
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 435
    Wolfpack
    Marlies
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 436
    Griffins
    Hogs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 437
    Wolves
    Devils
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 438
    Bruins
    Comets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 439
    Eagles
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 440
    Americans
    Reign
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 441
    Gulls
    Phantoms
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 435 Preview: Pittsburgh at Montreal


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
34267Montreal Canadiens2Pittsburgh Penguins3-Boxscore
56435Pittsburgh Penguins-Montreal Canadiens---
63486Pittsburgh Penguins-Montreal Canadiens---
WINS VERSUS Canadiens : 1

Last 10 Games : 4-2-4 (OTL2)

Away Record : 11-7-4

Overall Record : 24-12-7

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jeremy Morin10043153045789
Gabriel Landeskog100431620361317
Anders Lee100431117281235
Richard Panik10043131326253
Kenton Helgesen10043319221741
Garrett Meurs1004311920127
John Draeger100434162017119
Ty Rattie1004381119644
Fredrik Larsson10043313161538
Ryan Howse100436915514
Shane Sims100431131487
Michael Clarke100438412221
Slater Koekkoek1004321012-22
Christoph Bertschy100434610435
Alexander Wennberg10029325-122
Charlie Coyle10043055210
Tyler Wotherspoon10035044-313
Tanner Lane1001712340
Injured Reserve
Alex Galchenyuk92402325481015

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Kent Simpson10035191142.310.9272
Fredrik Bergvik100105133.210.9090

WINS VERSUS Penguins : 0

Last 10 Games : 5-3-2 (L2)

Home Record : 11-9-1

Overall Record : 19-20-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nick Oliver10043201434044
Brett Connolly1004212142642
Reid Boucher1004371623-35
Andrej Nestrasil10043111122431
Kevin Lynch1004361622-110
Carl Klingberg10043101020129
Nick Jensen10043317201123
Ryan Murphy1004341418-1113
Bill Arnold100437916421
Bo Horvat100437916217
Charles Hudon100433912-74
Brandon Archibald1004121012-57
Andrew Fritsch100437310-823
Matej Paulovic10043257040
Jordan Schmaltz10043145140
Simon Karlsson10043055-948
Ben Storm1004313438
Chris Calnan10043101-311

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jonas Johansson1001811501.890.9450
Philippe Desrosiers1002481333.140.9100
Jeremy Smith9930214.540.8750