Notice: Undefined index: StartDate in C:\xampp\htdocs\includes\sessionInfo.php on line 288
Game 434 Preview: Los Angeles at Toronto - LHSCO Web Portal
  • LHSCO Web Portal
  • Day 55Game 425
    Sabres6
    Golden Knights1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 426
    Flames5
    Penguins4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 427
    Lightning6
    Canadiens4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 428
    Blue Jackets2
    Maple Leafs4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 429
    Avalanche2
    Canucks5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 430
    Rangers3
    Flyers4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 431
    Ducks2
    BlackHawks3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 432
    Bruins2
    Kings3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 433
    Oilers3
    Red Wings6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 434
    Maple Leafs
    Kings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 435
    Canadiens
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 436
    Golden Knights
    Devils
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 437
    Red Wings
    Blue Jackets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 438
    Canucks
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 439
    Lightning
    Ducks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 440
    Flames
    Avalanche
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 441
    Sabres
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 425
    Marlies3
    Wolves2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 426
    Gulls4
    Monsters2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 427
    Eagles2
    Griffins3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 428
    Reign1
    Crunch6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 429
    Devils1
    Bruins6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 430
    Heat7
    Comets4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 431
    Phantoms4
    Hogs3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 432
    Stars4
    Condors2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 433
    Rocket
    Heat
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 434
    Crunch
    Monsters
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 435
    Wolfpack
    Marlies
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 436
    Griffins
    Hogs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 437
    Wolves
    Devils
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 438
    Bruins
    Comets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 439
    Eagles
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 440
    Americans
    Reign
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 441
    Gulls
    Phantoms
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 434 Preview: Los Angeles at Toronto


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
17141Toronto Maple Leafs2Los Angeles Kings6-Boxscore
56434Los Angeles Kings-Toronto Maple Leafs---
WINS VERSUS Maple Leafs : 1

Last 10 Games : 7-2-1 (SOW1)

Away Record : 12-6-5

Overall Record : 25-12-7

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Zach Hyman100442231532312
Michael Mersch100442721482474
Cody Beach100448243222127
Michael Paliotta10044423271397
Max Gortz100441312251335
Travis Ewanyk1004413122517
Freddie Hamilton10044817251144
Connor Murphy10044419231410
Vladimir Tarasenko100449918214
Spencer Bennett100385914647
Klas Dahlbeck1004441014324
PK Subban10044310131318
Jonathan Huberdeau100344812330
Jack Eichel100445611-30
Claude Giroux10035448-220
Anthony Beauvillier10044268-58
Julius Honka10039066124
Dylan Sadowy10025235-24
Joe Rogalski100360331227
Jonathan-Ismael Diaby1001310164

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Scott Wedgewood10035191152.420.9270
Oscar Dansk100106122.230.9321

WINS VERSUS Kings : 0

Last 10 Games : 7-3-0 (W4)

Home Record : 11-8-2

Overall Record : 19-20-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Brayden Schenn100431932511011
Nino Niederreiter1004317213811117
Nikolay Prokhorkin1004314223624
Cody Eakin1004362531-110
Justin Shugg10043131225741
Brett Ritchie1004114923055
Tom Wilson100433811-22
Brock McGinn100437310-30
Duncan Siemens100431910-469
Justin Faulk10043189548
Pathrik Westerholm10043628-313
Ryan Sproul10043268-17
Jiri Sekac10037347018
Isaac Macleod1004324604
Sean Monahan10040156-618
Trevor Carrick10043156531
Remi Elie10029235-44
Marc McNulty1004305529
Miles Wood1001402222

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Petr Mrazek10036131942.650.9200
Chris Driedger10096101.660.9460