Notice: Undefined index: StartDate in C:\xampp\htdocs\includes\sessionInfo.php on line 288
Game 210 Preview: Vegas at Los Angeles - LHSCO Web Portal
  • LHSCO Web Portal
  • Day 56Game 434
    Maple Leafs4
    Kings3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 435
    Canadiens4
    Penguins1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 436
    Golden Knights3
    Devils2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 437
    Red Wings4
    Blue Jackets2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 438
    Canucks3
    Stars4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 439
    Lightning5
    Ducks3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 440
    Flames5
    Avalanche4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 441
    Sabres1
    Bruins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 442
    Penguins
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 443
    Kings
    Blue Jackets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 444
    Rangers
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 445
    Devils
    Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 446
    Canadiens
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 447
    Flyers
    Lightning
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 448
    Oilers
    BlackHawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 449
    Avalanche
    Golden Knights
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 433
    Rocket2
    Heat1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 434
    Crunch6
    Monsters5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 435
    Wolfpack4
    Marlies3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 436
    Griffins7
    Hogs2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 437
    Wolves2
    Devils3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 438
    Bruins7
    Comets1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 439
    Eagles4
    Stars1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 440
    Americans6
    Reign4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 441
    Gulls2
    Phantoms3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 442
    Marlies
    Pengu
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 443
    Comets
    Reign
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 444
    Condors
    Hogs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 445
    Monsters
    Rocket
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 446
    Crunch
    Americans
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 447
    Wolfpack
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 448
    Phantoms
    Eagles
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 449
    Devils
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 450
    Griffins
    Gulls
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 210 Preview: Vegas at Los Angeles


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
14Vegas Golden Knights1Los Angeles Kings3-Boxscore
12101Vegas Golden Knights1Los Angeles Kings2-Boxscore
25210Vegas Golden Knights1Los Angeles Kings4-Boxscore
39301Los Angeles Kings2Vegas Golden Knights3TrueBoxscore
WINS VERSUS Kings : 4

Last 10 Games : 3-6-1 (OTW1)

Away Record : 12-8-3

Overall Record : 25-15-5

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Curtis Hamilton10045132336-616
Sebastian Collberg10045102030223
Dmitrij Jaskin100458192708
Phillip Danault10045121426326
Kyle Palmieri9945121325361
Mikhail Grigorenko10045111324-520
Nick Bjugstad1004591524133
Andreas Athanasiou1004581018-22
Jeremy Price1004541115841
Alexander Petrovic994521315119
Jason Wilson1004595141037
Nick Leddy1004511314940
Connor Brickley1004548121037
Michal Jordan10045268515
Mathew Dumba10045167-1051
Deven Sideroff10045246-212
Nicholas Petrecki10045123-1253
Oskar Lindblom10045101-312

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Magnus Hellberg9932161242.320.9282
Francois Brassard100149312.520.9240

WINS VERSUS Golden Knights : 0

Last 10 Games : 6-2-2 (SOL1)

Home Record : 13-6-2

Overall Record : 25-12-8

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Zach Hyman98452332552412
Michael Mersch100442721482474
Cody Beach99459253423127
Michael Paliotta9945423271399
Max Gortz100451312251235
Travis Ewanyk1004513122517
Freddie Hamilton10045817251044
Connor Murphy10044419231410
Vladimir Tarasenko100459918214
Spencer Bennett100395914549
Klas Dahlbeck1004541014324
Jonathan Huberdeau100354913330
PK Subban10045310131218
Jack Eichel100455712-30
Anthony Beauvillier10045369-58
Claude Giroux10036448-220
Julius Honka9940077224
Dylan Sadowy10026246-14
Joe Rogalski100370331127
Jonathan-Ismael Diaby1001410174

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Scott Wedgewood10035191152.420.9270
Oscar Dansk98116132.280.9321