Notice: Undefined index: StartDate in C:\xampp\htdocs\includes\sessionInfo.php on line 288
Game 206 Preview: New Jersey at Détroit - LHSCO Web Portal
  • LHSCO Web Portal
  • Day 56Game 434
    Maple Leafs4
    Kings3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 435
    Canadiens4
    Penguins1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 436
    Golden Knights3
    Devils2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 437
    Red Wings4
    Blue Jackets2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 438
    Canucks3
    Stars4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 439
    Lightning5
    Ducks3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 440
    Flames5
    Avalanche4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 441
    Sabres1
    Bruins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 442
    Penguins
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 443
    Kings
    Blue Jackets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 444
    Rangers
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 445
    Devils
    Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 446
    Canadiens
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 447
    Flyers
    Lightning
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 448
    Oilers
    BlackHawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 449
    Avalanche
    Golden Knights
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 433
    Rocket2
    Heat1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 434
    Crunch6
    Monsters5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 435
    Wolfpack4
    Marlies3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 436
    Griffins7
    Hogs2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 437
    Wolves2
    Devils3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 438
    Bruins7
    Comets1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 439
    Eagles4
    Stars1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 440
    Americans6
    Reign4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 441
    Gulls2
    Phantoms3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 442
    Marlies
    Pengu
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 443
    Comets
    Reign
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 444
    Condors
    Hogs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 445
    Monsters
    Rocket
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 446
    Crunch
    Americans
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 447
    Wolfpack
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 448
    Phantoms
    Eagles
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 449
    Devils
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 450
    Griffins
    Gulls
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 206 Preview: New Jersey at Détroit


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
765Détroit Red Wings2New Jersey Devils3-Boxscore
16139Détroit Red Wings1New Jersey Devils3-Boxscore
25206New Jersey Devils3Détroit Red Wings1-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Red Wings : 2

Last 10 Games : 5-3-2 (OTL1)

Away Record : 15-4-2

Overall Record : 31-8-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jarrod Maidens99431438521210
Corey Durocher994319203916155
Tomas Jurco994316183412112
Austin Watson10043141630852
Kenny Ryan10043121628635
Colten Teubert99435192413178
Max McCormick10043101121664
Ryan Kujawinski1004391221515
David Savard9943315181461
Steven Hodges100439615457
Cameron Reid100437714815
Patrick Koudys100431111205
Cody Ferriero1004327906
Nicholas Baptiste1004334712
Robert Hagg10043066235
David Fischer10043066155
Evan Bloodoff1004332536
Alexandre Carrier10043033159

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jordan Binnington1003525822.180.9321
Maxime Clermont100116022.410.9230

WINS VERSUS Devils : 1

Last 10 Games : 9-0-1 (W5)

Home Record : 10-9-3

Overall Record : 22-19-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Colin Wilson10045153651574
Joshua Ho-Sang10045202040376
Zack Kassian1004511920028
Andreas Englund1004561420-234
Philip Mcrae1004261218325
Anthony Duclair1003510717-40
John Persson994510717-457
Nicolas Kerdiles1004571017525
Justin Kea100457815-821
Tomas Kubalik99456814-312
David Musil100421131447
Carl Dahlstrom1003211011-311
Esa Lindell10045189-721
Taylor Doherty10045178532
Adam Erne10045088-220
Emil Pettersson10045437-12
Clifford Watson10045167630
Joseph Blandisi10038325017
Brandon Gormley10016101-54
Cody Payne1001000002
Riley Sheahan10010000-14

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Andrey Vasilevskiy992817832.020.9391
Spencer Martin1001751113.210.9080