Notice: Undefined index: StartDate in C:\xampp\htdocs\includes\sessionInfo.php on line 288
Game 436 Preview: Ice Hogs at Griffins - LHSCO Web Portal
  • LHSCO Web Portal
  • Day 56Game 434
    Maple Leafs4
    Kings3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 435
    Canadiens4
    Penguins1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 436
    Golden Knights3
    Devils2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 437
    Red Wings4
    Blue Jackets2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 438
    Canucks3
    Stars4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 439
    Lightning5
    Ducks3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 440
    Flames5
    Avalanche4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 441
    Sabres1
    Bruins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 442
    Penguins
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 443
    Kings
    Blue Jackets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 444
    Rangers
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 445
    Devils
    Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 446
    Canadiens
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 447
    Flyers
    Lightning
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 448
    Oilers
    BlackHawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 449
    Avalanche
    Golden Knights
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 433
    Rocket2
    Heat1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 434
    Crunch6
    Monsters5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 435
    Wolfpack4
    Marlies3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 436
    Griffins7
    Hogs2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 437
    Wolves2
    Devils3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 438
    Bruins7
    Comets1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 439
    Eagles4
    Stars1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 440
    Americans6
    Reign4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 441
    Gulls2
    Phantoms3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 442
    Marlies
    Pengu
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 443
    Comets
    Reign
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 444
    Condors
    Hogs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 445
    Monsters
    Rocket
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 446
    Crunch
    Americans
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 447
    Wolfpack
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 448
    Phantoms
    Eagles
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 449
    Devils
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 57Game 450
    Griffins
    Gulls
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 436 Preview: Ice Hogs at Griffins


2019-20 Regular Season
Notice: Undefined variable: tmpGameCount in C:\xampp\htdocs\farm_game_preview.php on line 189
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
31250Griffins6Ice Hogs2-Boxscore
56436Ice Hogs2Griffins7-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Griffins : 1

Last 10 Games : 4-3-3 (L2)

Away Record : 10-9-3

Overall Record : 16-16-12

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Adam Tambellini10043203151-538
Nicolas Aube-Kubel10013279-329

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
MacKenzie Blackwood100351411102.820.9220
Brendan Burke10092423.590.9050
Ian Scott9810107.000.8250

WINS VERSUS Ice Hogs : 1

Last 10 Games : 5-3-2 (W1)

Home Record : 13-8-1

Overall Record : 27-15-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jared McCann10045183856342
Maxim Letunov1004524244882
Aleksander Barkov10045113748524
Curtis Lazar100452213351043
Daniel Sprong10045161531320
Filip Ahl1004513183118
Owen Tippett1004512172938
Steven Johnson984571623520
Lucas Carlsson100453161998
Erik Foley994561218030
Patrick Shea1004511516210
Markus Niemeläinen100453121574
Shea Theodore100452111379
Givani Smith100455510622
Gustav Olofsson10045145614
Andrew Peeke10045011-36
Jack Kopacka100000000
Jonatan Berggren100000000
Tim Berni100000000
Jonathan Gruden100000000
Calen Addison100000000
Dennis Yan1003900030
Nicolas Hague1004500064

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Callum Booth1002818912.920.9141
Stephan Dhilon98199622.700.9190
Matt Villalta1000000000